Applicants can gain temporary residency in South Africa on many different grounds:

  • -having received a job offer and met certain other requirements

  • -possess extraordinary skills or qualifications

  • -intend to set up a business in South Africa

  • -those that have been accepted to study

  • -those who intend to retire

  • -are a relative of a South African citizen

 

While their immigration law can be complex, our immigration specialist team at V&P can provide you with expert advice and help you through your South African visa process.

  • -South Africa Business VISA

  • -South Africa Work VISA

  • -South Africa Student VISA

  • -South Africa Family VISA

  • -South Africa Visitor VISA